Archive | 8:02 pm

Keep Holding On

8 Dec

I don’t know why but I like this song very much. For me this song can give my spirit back and can motivate me πŸ™‚ So let’s check this out…

You’re not alone, together we stand

I’ll be by your side, you know I’ll take your hand

When it gets cold and it feels like the end

There’s no place to go, you know I won’t give in

No, I won’t give in

Keep holding on

‘Cause you know we’ll make it through,we’ll make it through

Just stay strong

‘Cause you know I’m here for you, I’m here for you

There’s nothing you could say, nothing you could do

There’s no other way when it comes to the truth

So keep holding on

‘Cause you know we’ll make it through, we’ll make it through

So far away, I wish you were here

Before it’s too late this could all disappear

Before the door’s closed and it comes to an end

With you by my side I will fight and defend

I’ll fight and defend, yeah, yeah

Keep holding on

‘Cause you know we’ll make it through, we’ll make it through

Just stay strong

‘Cause you know I’m here for you, I’m here for you

There’s nothing you could say, nothing you could do

There’s no other way when it comes to the truth

So keep holding on

‘Cause you know we’ll make it through, we’ll make it through

Hear me when I say when I say, I believe

Nothing’s gonna change, nothing’s gonna change destiny

Whatever’s meant to be will work out perfectly

Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah

Keep holding on

‘Cause you know we’ll make it through, we’ll make it through

Just stay strong

‘Cause you know I’m here for you, I’m here for you

There’s nothing you could say, nothing you could do

There’s no other way when it comes to the truth

So keep holding on

‘Cause you know we’ll make it through, we’ll make it through

Keep holding onKeep holding on

There’s nothing you could say, nothing you could do

There’s no other way when it comes to the truth

So keep holding on

‘Cause you know we’ll make it through, we’ll make it through

Image

My best friend

8 Dec

My best friend

These are my best friends. They are Walens Choco Soes, beng-beng, and Good Time ^^ I love you guys, you all are sooo delicious, rich of chocolate, aaand always make me comfort πŸ™‚

Image

Leadership training certificate

8 Dec

Leadership training certificate

Yeah, finally got it! πŸ™‚

Aside 8 Dec

Image

Aside 8 Dec

Image

Image

Daily Quotes

8 Dec

Daily Quotes

We can learn from this, take the lessons and be wise, good afternoon everyone πŸ˜€

Quote

#QuoteOfTheDay

8 Dec

Being happy doesn’t mean that everything is perfect. It means that you’ve decided to look beyond the imperfections

life quote πŸ™‚

Image

The only thing that I want :(

8 Dec

The only thing that I want :(

CUPCAKE.
Yeah cupcake.
I want this thing so much.
Maybe I’m too mainstream, but this time seriously I’m soooo bad wanting this cute, delicious, perfect thing πŸ˜€

Link

Message

8 Dec

Message

This is my very first blog hehe πŸ˜€ In this blog I post everything I wanna post like photo, short-story, my daily story, announcement, design, aaaand many more. So, what are you waiting for? Let’s enjoy my blog, hope you like it ;3

Image

Happy bIrthday, Mumuuuutt:)

8 Dec

Happy bIrthday, Mumuuuutt:)

Yep, last December 3rd is her birthday! She has been my bestttfriend since we’re in senior high school until NOW! It’s her 18th birhday. Why I choose camera as the background? Yep, that’s true! She likes camera very much. She likes all about camera, shooting picture. That’s why she studied at Fikom Unpad now. She wanna be a journalist! Yeah, I hope you can reach your dream, Mut πŸ™‚ Happy grow older, the girl who can be moved hahahaha. Allah swt. always blessed you πŸ˜€ {}

Ganjar Mhd Rasyid Ashshiddiq

This WordPress.com site is the bee's knees

wahyuniutami's Blog

This WordPress.com site is the cat’s pajamas

This is About Me

From Experiences to Inspiration

Ghiffaniaz's

Hi, great people!

DMUHARAHMAN

Everything what be a trend in the world!

Chinatsu Hanari Page~

interested in japan and korea!! ^_^

~Wonderfull Life~

love,, sad,, happy,, and my sweet memory

Are you inside ?

Rizkyabud's Blog

My Story

Paint your life with something useful~

imam120077

Smile.. and I hope this blog useful to others

Enpuspaa

Let's See The Paradise of Mine :D

rumaisha120075

hidup hanya sekali ! jangan takut mencoba hal baru !

BOICE CNBLUE

Bluestorm !

Dinda Permata Sari

β€œYou only live once, but if you do it right, once is enough.” ― Mae West

Mencoba Belajar

Untuk Sebuah Pernilaian & Perubahan

Everything

Everything, anything

Widya's Blog

β€œlife's a beautiful thing and there's so much to smile about.”

My 'Haris' World

Where You can Get SOMETHING!

suhendi bin nurjen

islam agamaku, alquran dusturku